Restland Cemetery Plots

2916 South 9th Street
​Waco, TX 76706
  1. A-D
  2. E-H
  3. I-L
  4. M-P
  5. Q-T
  6. U-Z
Name Born Died Location
Able, Dale 1943 2019 Row D
Acosta, Gregorio 1930 1987 Row 4
Acuna Concepcion 1908 2003 Row 13B
Adams, Gracie Ann 1954 2011 Row 8A
Adams, Minnie 1947 2017 Row B
Adkins, Douglas 1951 2014 Row A
Aguilar, Andy Manuel 2011 2012 Row 13AA
Ainsworth, Willis 1954 2018 Row C
Aldava, Barbara 1957 2011 Row 13
Aleksines Sr, Charles Alfred 1950 2004 Row 14
Alexander, Jaydin Marie 2009 2009 Row 13A
Allen, Lois Marie Page 1916 1994 Row 7
Allen, Robert 1938 1994 Row 8
Allen, Robert Raymond 1935 1999 Row 11
Allen, Steve John 1958 2006 Row 15
Allen, Stuart 1959 2014 Row C
Allen, Viola 1920 2010 Row 8A
Allen, William 1951 2011 Row 13
Alquinson Sr, Simon 1922 2000 Row 11
Alvarado Jr, Joe 1947 2004 Row 14
Amaro, Johnny 1943 1994 Row 6
Anders, Deborah Kay 1953 2013 Row 2B
Anderson, Bonnie Delores 1953 2002 Row 12
Anderson, Duane Lee 1958 2020 Row D
Anderson, Juanita Elizabeth 1942 1998 Row 11
Anderson, Quasha Dawn 1992 1992 Row 5
Andrews, Allie 1945 2019 Row D
Ataway, Marcelina Gomez 1925 2005 Row 15
Aviles, Gilbert 1932 2007 Row 17
Aviles, Mike T 1966 2009 Row 18
Ayala, Anselmo T 1913 1995 Row 7
Ayers, James Lester 1939 1993 Row 6
Bagley, Demarcus DaSean 2001 2001 Row 13A
Bailey, Horace Lumpkin 1933 2000 Row 11
Bailey, Tom Alvis 1940 2003 Row 13B
Baker Jr, Ollie Bernard "Buddy" 1938 1993 Row 5
Baldridge, James Ray 1953 2010 Row 8A
Bales, Clara Callie 1960 2010 Row 18
Ballard, Brittany LeeAnn 1989 1989 Row 4
Ballentine, James Murray Dean 1991 1991 Row 2
Banks, Baby Girl 1990 1990 Row 1
Banks, Janice C 1943 2008 Row 17
Barbee, Barbara 1944 2011 Row 13
Barnard, Narda C 1942 1995 Row 9
Barnes Jr, Archie Lee 1916 2010 Row 18
Barnes, Jimmy Gordon 1945 2010 Row 6A
Barnes, Mary Evelyn 1922 2005 Row 15
Barnett, Lynn Christine 1931 1992 Row 5
Bartell, Betty 1945 2017 Row C
Barton, Stormy 1978 2017 Row C
Bass, Glenda Faye Hoffman 1940 2003 Row 13B
Bates, Mattie M 1925 2007 Row 16
Bautista, Rose 1961 2014 Row A
Beacher, Gary 1951 2000 Row 11
Beaumont, Lois Virginia "Tippi" 1927 2006 Row 16
Bell, Willie Ernest 1959 2014 Row B
Bellamy, Richard 1942 2011 Row 13
Benjamin, Maurice 1988 1988 Row 3
Benns, William R 1938 2006 Row 16
Bentley, Jack 1928 2007 Row 16
Benton, Kenneth 1946 2008 Row 17
Bernal, Michael 1958 2015 Row B
Bernard, Mary Catherine 1938 1987 Row 4
Berry, Johnnie 1948 2012 Row 6A
Berry, Laura Lee Myers 1954 2013 Row 4A
Betancourt, Barbara Elaine 1960 2006 Row 15
Bibbs, Freeman 1940 2000 Row 11
Bible, Angel Walker 2005 2005 Row 13A
Bielecki, Vincent J 1957 2001 Row 12
Black, Danny 1951 2015 Row B
Black, Donald 1951 1993 Row 6
Black, Donald 1936 2009 Row 18
Black, Patrick 1975 2001 Row 12
Blanco, Manuel 1944 2016 Row B
Blasingame, Charles Lloyd 1934 2003 Row 13B
Bledsloe, Bertha 1925 1991 Row 1
Bledsow, Johnny Ray 1953 2002 Row 13B
Bleke, Beatrice 1902 1990 Row 2
Blowers, John Thomas 1940 2008 Row 17
Bollinger, Skylar J 1939 2000 Row 11
Bolt, Daniel Dion 1939 2000 Row 11
Bond, David 1944 2006 Row 16
Bonds, Joyce C 1936 2000 Row 12
Bones, Kathleen Jeannine 1929 2006 Row 15
Booker, Bobby 1955 2008 Row 6
Borrola, Manuel 1930 2000 Row 12
Bourn, Joseph P 1935 2014 Row B
Bowers, Mark James 1947 2013 Row 2B
Boyd, Johnny R 1989 2014 Row A
Boyd Jr, Walter Whitfield 1952 2004 Row 14
Boyd, James Raymond Cowboy 1963 2010 Row 18
Bozeman, Raymond Lee 1976 2000 Row 11
Bracewell, Linda 1936 2013 Row 4A
Bradford, Elsie 1996 1996 Row 7
Bradley, Tony Curtis 1961 1997 Row 10
Brady, Andrew 1938 2019 Row D
Bravo, Joshua 1996 1996 Row 7
Bray, Frank 1915 1989 Row 4
Brazier, Timothy 1954 2011 Row 13
Brewer, Eddie Lee 1934  2010 Row 8A
Bright, Patsy Ann 1937 1999 Row 11
Briones, Pedro 1937 2012 Row 6A
Britt, T Walter 1948 1995 Row 10
Britton, Bertram Thomas 1955 2011 Row 8A
Brochu, Deborah 1950 2012 Row 6A
Brock, Michael 1970 2009 Row 18
Brock, Sharon Louise 1950 2009 Row 18
Brooks, Barbara 1971 2013 Row 2B
Brown III, Aaron David 1951 2005 Row 13A
Brown, Anne Nadine 1942 1994 Row 8
Brown, Craig 1958 2002 Row 13B
Brown, Erma Jean Whiteside 1947 2004 Row 14
Brown, Gloria 1949 2013 Row A
Brown, James 1930 1988 Row 3
Brown, Ned 1954 2011 Row 8A
Brown, Sharon 1962 2011 Row 13
Brown, Willie 1941 2022 Row E
Browning, Walter A 1926  2005 Row 15
Brunner, Buddy W 1927 1989 Row 4
Bryant, Frank Ellis 1936 1990 Row 1
Bryant, Leroy 1906 1991 Row 1
Buck, Janette 1967 2014 Row C
Budwine, Johnny 1914 1998 Row 10
Burgess, Julia Kay Judith 1960 2012 Row 6A
Burgerss, LaVantre J 2009 2009 Row 13A
Burgess, Ricky Bruce 1956 2010 Row 8A
Burks, Jackie Dill 1951 1999 Row 11
Busby, Tianna Tre'neice 2012 2012 Row 13AA
Butcher Sr, Kenneth Wayne 1948 2004 Row 14
Butcher, Roy Don 1960 2003 Row 13B
Butler, Carolyn 1943 2011 Row 13
Butler, Taliyha Briana Angel 2010 2010 Row 13AA
Butler, Wade B 1921 1991 Row 2
Caballero, Juliana 1926 2009 Row 18
Calloway, Laney 1959 1993 Row 6
Cambell Jr, Don Millard 1953 2007 Row 16
Campbell, Beulah J 1920 2004 Row 14
Campbell, Winfred 1947 2022 Row E
Campusano, Jesus A 1925 2012 Row 6A
Cantrell, Carl 1951 2002 Row 13A
Cantu, Teresa M 1992 1993 Row 6
Capps, Maria 1928 2021 Row E
Cardenas, Lisa Marie 1989 1989 Row 4
Carey, Willie James 1948 2012 Row 6A
Carlson, Jessica 1962 1994 Row 8
Carnes, James E 1933 2001 Row 12
Caro, Navaeh Marie 2014 2014 Row 13AA
Carpenter, Melody 1963 2005 Row 15
Carr, Briasia Jazmin 2012 2012 Row 13AA
Carr, Delvionte Demarcus 2002 2003 Row 13A
Carreon, Porfirio R 1940 2002 Row 13B
Carrillo, Felipe 1904 2000 Row 11
Carson, Hazel 1915 1995 Row 9
Carter, Anthony J 2007 2007 Row 13A
Carter, Asheny J 2007 2007 Row 13A
Caskey Jr, James W 1931 1998 Row 9
Castro Jr, Guillermo 1971 2013 Row 4A
Castro, Jayiden Lee 2016 2016 Row 13AA
Cathcart, Treyvon Montgomery 2012 2012 Row 13AA
Cavender, James Alvin 1948 2007 Row 17
Cavender, Josephine Kasper 1923 2006 Row 16
Chavez, Guadalupe 1930 1998 Row 9
Child, Jane Doe   1993 Row 7
Childs, Titianna N 2009 2009 Row 13A
Chileds, LaNiya A 2007 2007 Row 13AA
Christmon, Lawrence Lee 1929 1993 Row 5
Cisneros, Pedro 1932 2005 Row 15
Claiborne, Georgia Ann 1958 1997 Row 10
Clancy, Johnnie 1930 2011 Row 8A
Clark, Dolores DeWanda 1940 2008 Row 17
Clark, Kenneth 1951 2004 Row 14
Cleveland, Dorothy L 1928 1993 Row 6
Cleveland, Howard Dwayne Tom 1953 2012 Row 6A
Cleveland, James 1955 2013 Row 4A
Clover, Gilbert 1928 2002 Row 13B
Cobb, Nancy Jeanne 1951 2018 Row D
Cobbs, George 1943 2003 Row 13B
Colbert Jr, Phillip Eric 1999 1999 Row 13A
Cole, Billy 1939 2003 Row 13B
Cole, Ke'iverania Danielle 2007 2007 Row 13A
Cole, Thelma Louise 1936 2010 Row 8A
Coleman, Michael 1967 2014 Row 2B
Coleman, Patricia 1947 2000 Row 12
Collins, Christopher Darnell 1998 1998 Row 7
Collins, Gary Michael 1949 2004 Row 14
Collmar, Eddie Steve Squeak 1960 1995 Row 9
Combs, Ophelia Mae 1956 1999 Row 11
Combs,  Willie Elnora 1921 1992  Row 5
Connaway, Glenda 1948 2005 Row 15
Connor, Johnny Ray 1946 2012 Row 4A
Contreras, Jennifer 2001 2001 Row 13A
Contreras, Martha Palacios 1947 2008 Row 17
Cook III, Dwight 2018 2018 Row 13AA
Cooper, Elenora 1920 1993 Row 6
Cooper, Mary Ann 1924 2004 Row 14
Cooper, Vernon Lee 1916 1993 Row 5
Copeland Jr, Jesse Martin 1929 1994 Row 5
Copeland, Leota E 1937 1994 Row 6
Cordero, David 1955 1995 Row 9
Corsey, Luther, James 1937 1998 Row 10
Cortez Jr, Evanisto 1965 2015 Row B
Cox, Billy J 1938 2008 Row 17
Craig, Haron D 1939 2007 Row 17
Crain, Albert Lee 1961 2006 Row 16
Crane, Bobby 1935 2008 Row 17
Craver, Emma Jean 1932 1994 Row 5
Criner, Thomas Ray 1924 2000 Row 11
Cromer, Baby Boy 1990 1990 Row 2
Cross, Rachel Verronia 1908 1996 Row 10
Curry Jr, Joe 1928 2014 Row A
Dake, Debra Ann Anderson 1958 2010 Row 18
Danforth, Qunton Omar 1989 2008 Row 17
Danforth, Timeka M 1979 2010 Row 18
Danforth, William A 1984 2014 Row A
Daniels, Eddie Faye 1964 1992 Row 6
Daniels, James 1922 2008 Row 17
Davis II, Henry Mark 1993 1993 Row 5
Davis Jr, Hudson R 1961 2009 Row 18
Davis, Albert 1944 2012 Row 6A
Davis, Hudson Ray 1937 2002 Row 13A
Davis, Lloyd Vincent 1945 1999 Row 12
Davis, Mattie 1909 2002 Row 13A
Davis, Mildred Louise 1945 2005 Row 15
Davis, Robert Allen 1962 2008 Row 17
Davis, Robert Wayne 1953 2003 Row 13B
Davis, Treyveon Latrail 2010 2010 Row 13A
Davis-Hatter, Sheressia 1971 2010 Row 8A
Dawson, Hailey Denise 2011 2011 Row 13AA
Dawson, Keith Allen 1950 2013 Row 4A
Dawson, Reggie 2001 2001 Row 13A
Deaton, Mary 1957 2004 Row 14
Dees, Newman Edward 1929 1999 Row 11
Degrate, Andrea 1955 2013 Row 2B
Degrate, Odes 1941 2006 Row16
Delane, Antonine Marc 1967 1933 Row 6
Delao, Betty L 1955 2009 Row 18
Delao, Johnny 1947 2006 Row 15
Deville, Ronald 1956 2012 Row 6A
Devora, Raul G 1991 1991 Row 2
Devore, JoAnn 1964 2008 Row 17
Dewberry, Ke'Marion 2011 2011 Row 13AA
Dickerson Jr, Oliver 1943 2005 Row 15
Dickerson, Douglas Ray 1964 2012 Row 13
Dickerson, Ira Lee 1943 2020 Row D
Dill, Harvey A 1951 1994 Row 6
Dillard Sr, Jack 1933 1998 Row 10
Dixon Jr, Richard 1928 2001 Row 12
Dixon, William Grady 1961 2011 Row 13
Dockery, Emery 1954 2010 Row 8A
Dodd, Robert H 1937 2000 Row 11
Doe, John   2008 Row 17
Doggett, Amberlynn Beasley 1998 1998 Row 7
Dorman, Hershel 1917 1992 Row 5
Dorsey, Merry Jean 1941 2011 Row 13
Douglas, Joe 1930 2007 Row 16
Douglas, Walter 1939 2001 Row 12
Dover, Betty Jean 1938 1990 Row 1
Drake, Wanda Jean 1945 2011 Row 13
Duarte, Jimmy 1961 2003 Row 13B
Duke, Chalres D 1951 2009 Row 18
Duke, Ruby Catherine 1912 1998 Row 12
Dukes, Dottie Marie Clark 1920 2003 Row 13B
Dukes, Virginia 1947 2019 Row D
Dunces, John Edward 1943 2004 Row 14
Dunlap, James Ronald 1953 2006 Row 16
Dunn, Lamar Buddy 1939 1993 Row 5
Dunnagan, Elizabeth 1915 2000 Row 11